Legal notices

The owner and publisher of this website, accessible at https://www.emkatech.com is emka TECHNOLOGIES S.A.S, a simplified joint-stock company registered under French law, with a capital of 5 087 234 Euros.

Registered at the Paris RCS (French Trade Registry) under number 509 163 663 – Intracommunal VAT number FR 88 509 163 663, its headquarters are located 59 bd du Général Martial Valin, 75015 Paris, France.

Phone: +33 (0)1 40 60 76 00
Fax: +33 (0)1 40 60 65 55

The director of the publication is Mrs Lemouton
Phone: +33 (0)1 40 60 76 39
Email: marketing@emka.fr

The website is hosted in France, by WP SERVEUR SARL, 7 rue de la Cité Foulc 30000 Nîmes – France.

This website has been declared to the CNIL and registered under the reference 1081217 according to the law of 6th January 1978.

 

Disclaimer
All the hardware and software materials described on this website are not intended to be used, and should not be used in human experimentation or applied to humans in any way.
Copyright

emka TECHNOLOGIES SAS is the copyright holder for all content on its websites and all electronic documents made available therein unless otherwise indicated.

Content may not be reproduced or transmitted in any form, electronic or mechanical, including photocopying, recording, storing in an information retrieval system, or translating, in whole or in part, without the prior written consent of emka TECHNOLOGIES SA.S

Privacy Policy

emka TECHNOLOGIES is committed to maintaining the security of your personal information. When requesting product information, we may collect:

  • Name
  • email address
  • Phone
  • Organization
  • Country, city, state

 

Emka TECHNOLOGIES uses your personal data in accordance with the French Act n° 2004-575 of the 21st of June 2004 relating to the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data, the “Informatique & liberté” Act 2004-801 dated 6th August 2004 and the General Data Protection Regulation (2016/679, April 27, 2016).

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties.

We will use your personal information with your consent or to provide a requested service, carry out a contract with you, or where we have a legitimate interest to use your Personal Information to send you promotional information.

In this case, you will be given an opportunity to unsubscribe from our mailing list. You have the right to access, correct and delete your data from our database at any time by contacting us at : 59 bd du Général Martial Valin, 75015 Paris, France or by email at emka@emka.fr.

We will keep your personal data for as long as needed for the purposes for which it was collected, and not more than 3 years if we don’t hear from you and don’t have any on-going contract with you.

Legal validity of this notice
This legal notice is to be regarded as part of the internet publication which you were referred from. If sections or individual terms of this statement are not legal or correct, the content or validity of the other parts remain uninfluenced by this fact. Any disputes relating to the use of the https://www.emka.fr website shall be subject to French law.

By browsing this website, you accept the use of cookies for statistical purposes.

Privacy Settings saved!
Privacy Settings

When you visit any web site, it may store or retrieve information on your browser, mostly in the form of cookies. Control your personal Cookie Services here.

These cookies are set through our site by our advertising partners.

We use Adwords to track our Conversions through Google Clicks.

We use Hubspot to monitor our traffic and to help us AB test new features.